Results for the Patriot Invitational Track & Field Series
Site: Secaucus High School

Meet Director: Stan Fryczynski - Secaucus HS
Cell: 201-259-2265

Meet #2
Monday, April 11, 2011

The following schools were in attendance at this meet:
Bayonne, Becton Regional, Bloomfield, Dickinson, Ferris, Hoboken, Hudson Catholic, Lincoln, Marist, McNair Academic, Newark Tech, Newark Collegiate, North Bergen, Secaucus, Snyder, Trinity Christian School, Union City, & Wallington.

Varsity Boys

400
1. Zamir Thomas (Snyder) 49.3
2. Rashawn Taylor (Snyder) 50.5
3. John Paul Herrera (Bayonne) 50.7
4. Orel Thompson (North Bergen) 51.6
5. Aaron Rubet (Dickinson) 52.1
6. Sylvester Gooden (Newark Tech) 52.2

400 IH
1. Jose Veras (Dickinson) 55.8
2. Edwin Young (Dickinson) 57.4
3. Tyler Mealy (Becton) 58.5
4. Winfield Arias (North Bergen) 58.6
5. Derreck Afriyie (Newark Tech) 62.3
6. Zek Guevara (Newark Tech) 62.4

1600
1. Domenick D'Agostino (Wallington) 4:28.8
2. Jose Aguilar (Dickinson) 4:32.7
3. Allen Walton (McNair Academic) 4:35.3
4. Salmon Zafar (Dickinson) 4:38.5
5. Kevin Ratigan (McNair Academic) 4:39.6
6. Franco Rodriguez (Dickinson) 4:39.8

Long Jump
1. Jose Veras (Dickinson) 20' 6"
2. Ryan Mealy (Becton) 19' 1"
3. Jon Czemanski (Hudson Catholic) 19' 1"
4. James Williams (Wallington) 19' 0"
5. Frances Ramirez (Secaucus) 18' 10"
6. Orel Thompson (North Bergen) 18' 10"

Triple Jump
1. Jose Veras (Dickinson) 42' 7"
2. Kamoko Turgay (Newark Tech) 41' 2"
3. Ryan Mealy (Becton) 39' 1"
4. Anthony Desordi (Wallington) 37' 0"
5. Zek Guevara (Newark Tech) 36' 5"
6. Dominic D'Agostino (Wallington) 36' 4"

Shot Put
1. Travis Gallardo (Bayonne) 42' 11"
2. Evan Rodriguez (Secaucus) 42' 1"
3. Jurbert Martinez (Ferris) 42' 1"
4. Scott Lee (Ferris) 41' 9"
5. Seahy Krnka (Bloomfield) 40' 0"
6. Matt Mullin (Bayonne) 39' 6"

4 x 200 Relay
1. Snyder (Timoy Malcaim, Rashawn Taylor, Zamir Thomas, & Taylor Lane) - 1:29.2
2. Dickinson - 1:33.5
3. Newark Tech - 1:33.9
4. Bayonne - 1:35.1
5. Secaucus - 1:38.3

Varsity Girls

400
1. Sophia Anthony (McNair Academic) 59.4
2. Morgan Spann (McNair Academic) 59.7
3. Fawzia Kheir (Dickinson) 62.1
4. Shanice Henry (Snyder) 64.7
5. Cyteria Jenkins (Snyder) 64.8
6. Marie Emberger (Secaucus) 65.4

400 IH
1. Gifty Amankwah (Newark Tech) 68.4
2. Amira Dardir (McNair Academic) 70.4
3. Sabratina Rojas (Newark Tech) 71.5
4. Nicole Nicholas (McNair Academic) 72.2
5. Jackie McCaffery (Secaucus) 75.2
6. Nichole Candelana (Newark Tech) 76.5

1600
1. Kawzia Kheir (Dickinson) 5:41.1
2. A.J. Gamboa (Secaucus) 5:51.0
3. Anna Jezewska (Wallington) 5:54.4
4. Dayanara Morales (Hoboken) 5:57.3
5. Marin Habib (Becton) 6:08.6
6. Leeda Yazdi (Becton) 6:18.6

Long Jump
1. Jana Amsterdam (Newark Tech) 16' 9"
2. Theodora Richards (Lincoln) 15' 4"
3. Amira Dardir (McNair Academic) 15' 0"
4. Ann Jrzewsk (Wallington) 14' 5"
5. Kathleen Mercado (Secaucus) 14' 3"
6. Erin McDermott (Bayonne) 13' 11"

Triple Jump
1. Iana Amsterdam (Newark Tech) 36' 1"
2. Casvandra Rainey (Newark Tech) 32' 2"
3. Morgan Spann (McNair Academic) 32' 2"
4. Zaneta Baibuza (Becton) 31' 1"
5. Joxia Kiawa (Wallington) 31' 1"
6. Amira Dardir (McNair Academic) 30' 4"

Shot Put
1. Essence Underwood (Newark Tech) 35' 5"
2. Aichv Elola (Lincoln) 30' 1"
3. Ingrid Garcia (Union City) 27' 3"
4. Marissa Fulvi (Wallington) 26' 9"
5. Tara-Paige Malave (Lincoln) 26' 3"
6. Jenyce Baytop (Newark Tech) 25' 6"

4 x 200 Relay
1. McNair Academic (Jessica Melendez, Mercedes Rojas, Morgan Spann, & Sophia Anthony) - 1:50.1
2. Newark Tech - 1:50.4
3. Snyder - 1:51.9
4. Secaucus - 1:55.7
5. Bayonne - 1:58.3

Sophomore Boys

400
1. David Strum (Bayonne) 53.3
2. Roy Graquitena (North Bergen) 55.2
3. Naim Leary (Newark Collegiate) 56.5
4. Ceasar Marlin (Bayonne) 57.0
5. Daniel Veronese (Bayonne) 57.4
6. Bobby McClinton (Dickinson) 57.7

400 IH
1. Nixon Provillion (Essex County) 65.1
2. Oscar Pagan (Union City) 65.8
3. Bobby McClinton (Dickinson) 68.4
4. Aman Singh (Becton) 72.2

1600
1. Omar Lopez (McNair Academic) 4:51.3
2. Nelson Comoro (Bayonne) 4:52.6
3. Nathaniel Okyere-Bour (McNair Academic) 4:53.6
4. Christopher Panepinto (Secaucus) 5:07.9
5. Anthony Orosz (Becton) 5:10.0
6. Zak Sodki (Dickinson) 5:13.0

Discus
1. Serhiy Kralka (Bloomfield) 111' 9"
2. Jonathan Campbell (Trinity) 111' 1"
3. Tafari Taylor (Bloomfield) 90' 1"
4. Marcel Lazard (Bloomfield) 77' 10"
5. Tim Charles (Secaucus) 71' 1"
6. Bill Wolf (Secaucus) 46' 9"

4 x 200 Relay
1. Dickinson (Bobby McClinton, Zak Sodki, Shaq Sutherland, & Christian Young) - 1:40.4
2. Bayonne - 1:41.4
3. Newark Tech - 1:45.6
4. Secaucus - 1:57.1

Freshman/Sophomore Girls

400
1. Sherline Silencieux (Newark Tech) 65.3
2. Jazmine Howard (Newark Tech) 65.5
3. Theodora Richards (Lincoln) 66.2
4. Kalah Isaac (Newark Collegiate) 66.4
5. Angelica Vasquez (Secaucus) 66.7
6. Julia Sotomojor (Bayonne) 66.8

400 IH
1. Keira Romonello (Becton) 90.8
2. Nicollette Bazel (Wallington) 92.5
3. Natalie Saotowicz (Wallington) 92.7
4. Patricia Puchalski (Wallington) 92.8

1600
1. Jenny Qua Young (Dickinson) 5:57.0
2. Noureen Merdan (Bayonne) 6:08.4
3. Martym Czarnecka (Wallington) 6:16.3
4. Ignacia Oyandel (Bayonne) 6:16.7
5. Megan Seuerino (Wallington) 6:21.7
6. Stephanie Cuaycusty (Union City) 6:30.4

Discus
1. Essence Underwood (Newark Tech) 73' 6"
2. Tania Rojas (Wallington) 73' 6"
3. Caitlin Wolf (Secaucus) 71' 10"
4. Brittany Mirsky (Bayonne) 66' 0"
5. Tereza Hajkoua (Wallington) 62' 2"
6. Tiffany Tencza (Wallington) 61' 11"

4 x 200 Relay
1. Newark Tech (Zhane Lenton Ford, Quiana Barton, Monique Brown, & Jenyce Baytop) - 1:59.4
2. Wallington "A" - 1:59.6
3. Lincoln - 2:00.9
4. Wallington "B" - 2:10.8
5. Wallington "C" - 2:14.8

Freshman Boys

400
1. Isaiah Campbell (Newark Tech) 54.1
2. Iseiah McFadden (Lincoln) 56.0
3. Wayne Daniel (Newark Collegiate) 57.8
4. KC Bonners (McNair Academic) 58.3
5. Lamar Wheeler (Newark Collegiate) 58.4
6. Christopher Sasso (Marist) 59.4

400 IH
1. Shaq Sutherland (Dickinson) 67.6
2. Henry Oranailas (Union City) 68.3
3. Sebastian Quintero (Union City) 74.9

1600
1. Josiah Hanko (Trinity) 4:51.0
2. Melvin Delvillar (McNair Academic) 4:59.4
3. Ruben Ordonez (McNair Academic) 5:16.9
4. Brian Moseti (Dickinson) 5:17.3
5. Sean Jeffas (Secaucus) 5:28.4
6. Juan Bermudez (Bayonne) 5:30.4

Discus
1. Mark Sokoli (Bloomfield) 79' 9"
2. Justin Corio (Bloomfield) 76' 1"
3. Bobby Wolf (Secaucus) 66' 0"
4. Feng Luu (Secaucus) 53' 3"
5. Rahul Nagpal (Secaucus) 50' 3"

4 x 200 Relay
1. Secaucus (Carlos Moctezuna, Joe Mancuso, Bobby Wolf, & Zac Fearon) - 1:53.3

Meet #1
Monday, April 4, 2011

The following schools were in attendance at this meet:
Bayonne, Becton Regional, Bloomfield, Dickinson, Delbarton, Ferris, Hoboken, Hudson Catholic, Lincoln, Marist, McNair Academic, Newark Tech, North Arlington, North Bergen, SDA, Secaucus, St. Peter's Prep, St. Rose, Trinity Christian School, Union City, University, & Wallington.

Varsity Boys

110 HH
1. Jose Veras (Dickinson) 14.6
2. Edwin Young (Dickinson) 15.7
3. Gari Paulino (North Bergen) 16.0
4. Ezekiel Gueara (Essex County) 16.7
5. Tyler Mealy (Becton) 16.9
6. Salif Yoda (Bayonne) 17.3

200
1. Jose Veras (Dickinson) 22.3
2. Sylvester Gooden (Essex County) 23.1
3. Orel Thompson (North Bergen) 23.2
4. JP Herresa (Bayonne) 23.3
5. Curtis Peace (Marist) 23.5
6. Edwin Young (Dickinson) & Matt Cerbone (Hudson Catholic) 23.6

800
1. Allen Walton (McNair Academic) 1:58.6
2. Domenick D'Agostino (Wallington) 2:00.4
3. Solman Zafar (Dickinson) 2:01.0
4. Henry Alfonso (North Bergen) 2:02.4
5. Kevin Garrigan (St. Peter's) 2:03.1
6. Alex Lustig (St. Rose) 2:03.8

3200
1. Morgan Pearson (Delbarton) 9:13.4
2. Charles Bates (St. Peter's) 9:51.4
3. Jose Aguilar (Dickinson) 9:55.5
4. Sean Wheat (St. Rose) 10:05.6
5. Ariel Caleres (Union City) 10:06.2
6. Francisco Canas (North Bergen) 10:07.7

Discus
1. Jason O'Leary (Bloomfield) 114' 1"
2. Albie Okuniewiz (Bloomfield) 112' 6"
3. Evan Rodriguez (Secaucus) 108' 11"
4. Michael Verga (St. Rose) 106' 4"
5. Jonathan Campbell (Trinity) 105' 7"
6. Brian Brown (Bayonne) 104" 4"

4 x 400 Relay
1. Dickinson (Aaron Rubert, Edwin Young, Luis Reyes, & Jose Veras) - 3:24.8
2. Bayonne - 3:22.1
3. Essex County - 3:33.0
4. North Bergen - 3:30.0
5. Dickinson - 3:39.0

Varsity Girls

100 HH
1. Iana Amsterdam (Essex County) 15.1
2. Gifty Amankawh (Essex County) 15.3
3. Amira Dardir (McNair Academic) 15.8
4. Erin McDermott (Bayonne) 17.4
5. Sabratina Rojas (Essex County) 17.5
6. Meredith Hoffman (St. Rose) 18.0

200
1. Iana Amsterdam (Essex County) 25.0
2. Natalia Hinton (Essex County) 26.3
3. Sophia Anthony (McNair Academic) 26.6
4. Morgan Spann (McNair Academic) 26.7
5. Gifty Amankawh (Essex County) 26.7
6. Tiffany Simpson (Ferris) 27.3

800
1. Fawzia Kheir (Dickinson) 2:26.3
2. Amira Dardir (McNair Academic) 2:35.0
3. Nicole Candelaria (Essex County) 2:35.9
4. Marvi Habib (Becton) 2:38.1
5. Anna Jezewska (Wallington) & Dayanara Morales (Hoboken) 2:38.3

3200
1. Fawzia Kheir (Dickinson) 12:20.5
2. Liz Shepron (St. Rose) 12:20.8
3. AJ Gamboa (Secaucus) 12:49.8
4. Sabrina Campos (SDA) 12:54.6
5. Briana Encasnacion (SDA) 12:56.4
6. Jennyqua Young (Dickinson) 12:57.1

Discus
1. Ali Donahue (St. Rose) 106' 10"
2. Mary Smykowski (North Arlington) 80' 11"
3. Marissa Fului (Wallington) 80' 3"
4. Madeliniene Feenes (SDA) 71' 10"
5. Taylor James (Becton) 71' 10"
6. Tiffany Matos (North Arlington) 69' 6"

4 x 400 Relay
1. Essex County (Gifty Amankawh, Iana Amsterdam, Sabratina Rojas, & Nicole Candelaria) - 4:10.3
2. McNair Academic - 4:13.7
3. St. Rose - 4:30.7
4. North Arlington - 4:37.5
5. Secaucus - 4:38.5

Sophomore Boys

110 HH
1. Nixon Provillon (Essex County) 18.9
2. Ceaor Marlin (Bayonne) 19.1
3. Angel Soto (Union City) 19.4
4. Bobby McCharton (Dickinson) 19.8
5. James Menendez (North Bergen) 21.3
6. Hamza Saleh (Union City) 23.1

200
1. David Strum (Bayonne) 24.0
2. Roy Graquitena (North Bergen) 24.1
3. Luigi Ogando (North Bergen) 24.4
4. Bobby McClinton (Dickinson) 24.7
5. Jason Zajackowski (Wallington) 24.8
6. Tom Chinery (St. Rose) 25.0

800
1. Ryan McGann (St. Peter's) 2:06.1
2. Nelson Camano (Bayonne) 2:11.2
3. Kevin Nino (Union City) 2:11.5
4. Ben Smith (Trinity) 2:12.5
5. Liam Reilly (St. Rose) 2:14.8
6. Christopher Panepinto (Secaucus) 2:15.6

Shot Put
1. Adam Wooten (Bloomfield) 37' 2"
2. Serhiy Kralka (Bloomfield) 36' 3"
3. Tom Chinery (St. Rose) 34' 8"
4. James Appello (Hudson Catholic) 33' 3"
5. Jonathan Campbell (Trinity) 32' 6"
6. Kendrix Kantive (Bayonne) 31' 9"

4 x 400 Relay
1. Secaucus (Matt Olive, Chris Panepinto, Alfredo Rebazza, & Nick Williams) - 4:11.6
2. Becton - 4:16.1

Freshman/Sophomore Girls

100 HH
1. Jubeth Buitrago (Secaucus) 18.1
2. Cristina Nardini (North Arlington) 19.6
3. Victoria Redker (SDA) 20.3
4. Cara Keating (SDA) 20.4
5. Angela Martone (Trinity) 20.5
6. Nicole Arias (North Arlington) 21.0

200
1. Kali Orovio (North Arlington) 28.7
2. Suzannah Price (St. Rose) 28.8
3. Hannah Narvacan (Secaucus) 29.4
4. Julia Sotomayor (Bayonne) 29.5
5. Elisa Rodriguez (Wallington) 29.6
6. Jazmine Howard (Essex County) 29.7

800
1. Jennyqua Young (Dickinson) 2:37.7
2. Brianna Encarnecion (SDA) 2:38.4
3. Noureen Merdan (Bayonne) 2:38.5
4. Kara Whelphy (SDA) 2:39.4
5. Martyna Czarnecka (Wallington) 2:41.7
6. Jackie Culley (St. Rose) 2:42.6

Shot Put
1. Jenyce Baytop (Essex County) 27' 11"
2. Angelica Harper (Essex County) 23' 2"
3. Katharine Buckley (Trinity) 22' 10"
4. Caitlin Wolf (Secaucus) 22' 9"
5. Tereza Hajkova (Wallington) 21' 10"
6. Brittany Mirsky (Bayonne) 21' 10"

4 x 400 Relay
1. Essex County "A" (Jazmine Howard, Natalia Hinson, Brianna Singleton, Zhane Lintonford) - 4:33.2
2. Secaucus - 4:45.1
3. SDA - 4:57.0
4. Essex County "B" - 5:16.4
5. Becton - 5:29.1

Freshman Boys

110 HH
1. Bryan Toro (North Bergen) 18.4
2. Shaq Sutherland (Dickinson) 19.9
3. Henry Granades (Union City) 20.0
5. Ryan Heffernan (St. Rose) 22.9
6. Isaiah Mayo (St. Rose) 23.1

200
1. Isaiah Campbell (Essex County) 24.3
2. Henry Granados (Union City) 25.2
3. Shaq Sutherland (Dickinson) 25.4
4. KC Bonners (McNair Academic) 25.7
5. Christian Young (Dickinson) 25.8
6. Carlos Moctezuma (Secaucus) 26.3

800
1. Brian Moseti (Dickinson) 2:15.3
2. Javier Gonzales (North Bergen) 2:15.4
3. Jorge Jurado (North Bergen) 2:15.5
4. Jimmy Savse (St. Peter's) 2:16.7
5. Danny Apkella (St. Peter's) 2:18.6
6. Quincy Alvarez (North Bergen) 2:20.7

Shot Put
1. Bobby Wolf (Secaucus) 38' 6"
2. Justin Alston (Hudson Catholic) 34' 8"
3. Alex Delbert (North Bergen) 34' 5"
4. Mark Sokol (Bloomfield) 33' 10"
5. Andres Bermudez (North Bergen) 31' 11"
6. Justin Corio (Bloomfield) 30' 1"

4 x 400 Relay
1. North Bergen (Alex Ortega, Ricky Valdez, Danny Mayor, & Bryan Toro) - 3:48.8
2. Dickinson - 3:58.8

Meet #2
Monday, April 12, 2010

The following 21 schools were in attendance at this meet:
AVC-Newark, Bayonne, Benedictine Academy, Dickinson, Ferris, Hoboken, Holy Family Academy, Hudson Catholic, Hudson County Prep, Lincoln, Marylawn Academy, North Bergen, North Arlington, Oratory Prep, Snyder, Secaucus, St. Patrick's, Trinity Christian School, Union City, University Academy, & Wallington.

Varsity Boys

110 HH
1. Jose Veras (Dickinson) 15.8
2. Jose Rodriguez (Union City) 15.9
3. Josh Reyes (Bayonne) 16.9
4. Bobby Klecha (Wallington) 17.0
5. Alex Martynetz (Oratory Prep) 17.4
6. Bryan Florian (North Bergen) 17.7

400
1. Lawrence Brown (St. Patrick's) 51.9
2. Tevin Cunningham (North Bergen) 52.5
3. Dwight Andrews (Snyder) 52.6
4. Alex Martynetz (Oratory Prep) 52.9
5. Marcus Hobbs (Lincoln) 53.0
6. Ikenna Chikezie (St. Patrick's) 53.3

1600
1. Danny Rondon (North Bergen) 4:26.8
2. Domenick D'Agostino (Wallington) 4:34.9
3. Luis Romero (Union City) 4:35.1
4. Mohamed Merdad (Hudson County Prep) 4:38.1
5. Tarick Awad (Dickinson) 4:40.4
6. Israel Flores (North Bergen) 4:41.4

4 x 100 Relay
1. North Bergen (Willie Cardenas, Orel Thompson, Winfield Arias, & Tevin Cunningham) - 45.9
2. Dickinson - 46.5
3. Wallington - 47.0
4. Secaucus - 47.6
5. Lincoln - 48.1
6. Hoboken - 48.5

4 x 800 Relay
1. Dickinson (Emmanuel Nunez, Luis Reyes, Jose Rivera, & Angel Alicea) - 8:27.3
2. Union City - 8:50.2
3. Snyder - 9:30.6
4. Trinity - 10:05.8
5. Ferris - 10:11.7
6. Trinity - 10:28.7

Long Jump
1. Torrell Ismail (Dickinson) 18' 5"
2. Jose Veras (Dickinson) 18' 3"
3. Dan Jean (Dickinson) 18' "
4. Noah Mustafa (Secaucus) 17' 11"
5. Alfredo Gutierrez (North Bergen) 17' 11"
6. Eric Kosky (Secaucus) 17' 10"

Shot Put
1. Travis Gallardo (Bayonne) 47' 6"
2. Marcus Laroche (Oratory Prep) 44' 1"
3. Evan Rodriguez (Secaucus) 39' 2"
4. Jonathan Waddell (Hudson Catholic) 38' 11"
5. Maurice Thynes (Dickinson) 38' 4"
6. Scott Lee (Ferris) 37' 1"

Varsity Girls

110 HH
1. Kiara Winston (Benedictine) 15.2
2. Iana Amsterdam (Benedictine) 15.3
3. Janell Fontaine (Benedictine) 17.2
4. Alyssa Rodriguez (North Arlington) 17.5
5. Daniella Valles (North Bergen) 17.7
6. Janel Alvarez (North Bergen) 18.2

400
1. Kiana Winston (Benedictine) 57.8
2. Fawzia Kheir (Hudson County Prep) 58.5
3. Talesia Sloane (Snyder) 63.1
4. Sabratina Rojas (Benedictine) 63.5
5. Michelle McNulty (Bayonne) 64.4
6. Ashley Burrell (Dickinson) 64.5

1600
1. Ybrahina Cohen (North Bergen) 5:54.0
2. Martyna Jezewska (Wallington) 5:54.1
3. Almee Jane Gamboa (Secaucus) 5:57.1
4. Caitlyn Perez (Union City) 6:03.3
5. Alexandra Samovsky (North Bergen) 6:04.3
6. Moureen Merdan (Hudson County Prep) 6:05.1

4 x 100 Relay
1. Snyder (Tiffany Jenkins, Valerie Brown, Shanice Henry, & Talesia Sloane) - 54.0
2. North Bergen - 55.2
3. Lincoln - 56.4
4. North Arlington - 57.0
5. Wallington - 57.2
6. Marylawn - 57.5

4 x 800 Relay
1. North Arlington (Reema Sethi, Rebecca Paz, Marta Brulinski, & Brittany Abbatte) - 11:34.0
2. Union City - 11:41.9
3. Dickinson - 12:11.5
4. Snyder - 12:19.7
5. Snyder - 12:34.1

Long Jump
1. Iana Amsterdam (Benedictine) 16' 8"
2. Tara Fisher (North Arlington) 15' 5"
3. Michelle McNulty (Bayonne) 14' 11"
4. Janell Fontane (Benedictine) 14' 8"
5. Kathleen Mercado (Secaucus) 14' 8"
6. Tiffany Simpson (Ferris) 14' 5"

Shot Put
1. Chavere Samuel (Snyder) 30' 0"
2. Ula Nieznalska (Wallington) 27' 6"
3. Daniela Valles (North Bergen) 26' 10"
4. Kiara Francisco (Marylawn) 26' "
5. Angelica Aldea (North Arlington) 25' 10"
6. Ingrid Garcia (Union City) 25' 0"

Sophomore Boys

110 HH
1. Tom Ward (Oratory Prep) 17.6
2. Nelsan Flores (Union City) 19.4
3. Ryan McStowe (Secaucus) 19.7
4. Abdul Olagmon (Oratory Prep) 19.9
5. Anthony DeSardi (Wallington) 20.6
6. Chris Alvarez (Marist) 20.8

400
1. Andres Arulo (Hudson County Prep) 55.4
2. Jamel Presley (Hudson Catholic) 55.6
3. Deynis Sancaez (North Bergen), Dennell Johnson (Snyder), & Paul Sullivan (Trinity) 56.9
6. Tom Ward (Oratory Prep) & Julian Palacios (Hoboken) 57.1

1600
1. Joey Mascola (Oratory Prep) 4:55.8
2. Francisco Canas (North Bergen) 4:59.2
3. Aaron Rubet (Hudson County Prep) 4:59.4
4. Francis Howitt (Hoboken) 5:02.0
5. Chinwe Wosu (University) 5:02.2
6. Franco Rodriguez (Dickinson) 5:09.4

4 x 100 Relay
1. Snyder (Dennell Johnson, Tony Ballon, Timoy Malcolm, & Hassan Chambers) - 49.2
2. North Bergen - 49.4
3. Secaucus - 50.2
4. AVC - 50.8
5. Marist - 51.4
6. Lincoln - 52.2

Discus
1. Evan Rodriguez (Secaucus) 124' 9"
2. Travis Gallardo (Bayonne) 105' 0"
3. Brian Brown (Bayonne) 98' 2"
4. Paul Sullivan (Trinity) 93' 0"
5. Belal Bahader (Bayonne) 92' 4"
6. Matt Mullin (Bayonne) 87' 1"

Freshman/Sophomore Girls

110 HH
1. Sabratina Rojas (Benedictine) 18.4
2. Jackie McCaffery (Secaucus) 18.6
3. Claudia Fernandez (Union City) 18.9
4. Alyssa Hudson (Benedictine) 19.4
5. Maggie Bielen (Wallington) 19.6
6. Natalie Montes (Bayonne) & Zuleica Solee (Union City) 20.6

400
1. Ashly Taylor (Hudson County Prep) 65.0
2. Tabitha Davis (Benedictine) 66.1
3. Cyterin Jenkins (Snyder) 67.6
4. Tiana Turner (Hudson County Prep) 67.7
5. Marie Emberger (Secaucus) 67.8
6. Kathleen Mercado (Secaucus) 68.7

1600
1. Jennygua Yaing (Dickinson) 6:29.9
2. Dana Gallo (Secaucus) 6:31.5
3. Catherine Rubio (North Bergen) 6:34.3
4. Claribile Mendez (Union City) 6:44.0
5. Ashley Kalisch (Secaucus) 6:52.0
6. Nina Pesci (Secaucus) 6:56.3

4 x 100 Relay
1. Secaucus (Kathleen Mercado, Marie Emberger, Jackie McCaffrey, & Allison Perricone) - 57.3
2. Bayonne - 59.5
3. Dickinson - 60.5
4. Union City - 61.4
5. Marylawn Academy - 62.8
6. Marist - 63.4

Discus
1. Stacy Chiong (North Bergen) 71' 3"
2. Marlen Ramirez (Union City) 63' 11"
3. Katherine Buckley (Trinity) 62' 9"
4. Tiffany Matos (North Arlington) 61' 3"
5. Danielle Failey (Holy Family) 58' 4"
6. Caitlin Wolf (Secaucus) 56' 5"

Freshman Boys

110 HH
1. Tyler Ottobein (Oratory Prep) 21.7
2. Oscar Pagan (Union City) 21.8
3. Matt Popek (Wallington) 26.8

400
1. Orel Thompson (North Bergen) 54.3
2. David Strum (Bayonne) 55.7
3. Roy Graquitena (North Bergen) 56.4
4. Keeneth Rocs (Secaucus) 56.7
5. James Menendez (North Bergen) 58.8
6. Daniel Veronese (Bayonne) 59.1

1600
1. Isaac Rodriguez (North Bergen) 4:56.8
2. Zackie Sodia (Dickinson) 5:02.5
3. Matt Sisk (Oratory Prep) 5:04.1
4. Cormar Ruda (Oratory Prep) 5:17.6
5. Hasit Patel (North Bergen) 5:18.9
6. Kevin Olaya (Union City) 5:24.9

4 x 100 Relay
1. Bayonne (Junior Aldino, David Strum, Dan Veronese, & Alpit Patel) - 51.6
2. AVC - 51.8
3. Snyder - 53.8
4. Trinity - 54.4

Discus
1. Jonathan Cambell (Trinity) 90' 5"
2. Sean Conklin (Oratory Prep) 89' 5"
3. Daniel Loda (Wallington) 75' 7"
4. Junior Aldano (Bayonne) 75' 5"
5. Brent Verlin (Oratory Prep) 71' 10"
6. Hector Rosero (North Bergen) 70' 1"

Meet #1
Thursday, April 1, 2010

The following 21 schools were in attendance at this meet:
AVC-Newark, Bayonne, Benedictine Academy, Dickinson, Ferris, Hoboken, Hudson Catholic, Hudson County Prep, Hudson School, Lincoln, Marist, McNair Academic, Memorial, North Arlington, North Bergen, Secaucus, St. Dominic Academy, St. Patrick, Union City, University Academy Charter, & Wallington.

Varsity Boys

200
1. Lawrence Brown (St. Patrick) 22.0
2. Kadeen Johnson (Hudson Catholic) 23.0
3. Tevin Cunningham (North Bergen) 23.1
4. Nick Gallo (Wallington) 23.3
5. Marcus Hobbs (Lincoln) 23.4
6. Lance Wheeler (Marist) 23.5

400 Hurdles
1. Jose Veras (Dickinson) 56.7
2. Josh Reyes (Bayonne) 59.3
3. Luis Reyes (Dickinson) 61.6
4. Ikenna Chikezie (St. Patrick) 61.7
5. Bobby Klecha (Wallington) 62.1
6. Edwin Young (Dickinson) 62.7

800
1. Mohamed Merdan (Hudson County Prep) 2:03.4
2. Allen Walton (McNair Academic) 2:05.7
3. JP Herrera (Bayonne) 2:06.4
4. Wis Romero (Union City) 2:08.1
5. Chris Fapao (McNair Academic) 2:09.8
6. Satya Patel (McNair Academic) 2:11.3

Distance Medley
1. North Bergen - 10:58.6
Henry Alfonso, Winfield Arirts, Israel Flores, Danny Rondon
2. Dickinson - 11:01.8
3. Dickinson - 11:03.6
4. Union City - 11:06.4
5. Hudson County Prep - 11:59.0
6. Wallington - 12:14.5

Varsity Girls

200
1. Amanda Boykins (Benedictine) 25.6
2. Iana Amsterdam (Benedictine) 25.7
3. Fawzia Kheir (Hudson County Prep) 26.0
4. Morgan Spann (McNair Academic) 26.7
5. Kafi Doughtry (Lincoln) 26.9
6. Taylor Allen (SDA) 27.5

400 Hurdles
1. Kiana Winston (Benedictine) 66.8
2. Janel Alvarez (North Bergen) 73.6
3. Alyssa Rodriguez (North Arlington) 74.1
4. Amira Dardir (McNair Academic) 74.8
5. Taylor Allen (SDA) 76.2
6. Niobe Davis (SDA) 76.6

800
1. Fawzia Kheir (Hudson County Prep) 2:26.0
2. Michelle McNulty (Bayonne) 2:32.1
3. Christina Nicholas (McNair Academic) 2:35.2
4. Martyna Jezewska (Wallington) 2:37.7
5. Ybrahina Cohen (North Bergen) 2:38.0
6. Reema Sethi (North Arlington) 2:39.1

Distance Medley
1. Memorial - 14:15.0
Charleny Cisnero, Francisca Aguilar, Jocelyn Arqueta, Lissette Castillo
2. Wallington - 14:26.8
3. Secaucus - 14:30.5
4. Union City - 14:43.7
5. SDA - 14:49.7
6. North Arlington - 14:58.0

Sophomore Boys

200
1. Jamel Presley (Hudson Catholic) 23.3
2. Shafeea Holcomb Davis (AVC) 23.9
3. Nasir Wright (Marist) 24.3
4. Julian Yalacios (Hoboken) 24.6
5. Roy Graquitena (North Bergen) 24.8
6. Alfredo Gutierrez (North Bergen) 25.2

400 Hurdles
1. David Podlieski (Wallington) 69.4
2. Anderson Dufort (Ferris) 70.5
3. Anthony Desozdi (Wallington) 72.4
4. Ryan McStowe (Secaucus) 72.5
5. Daveon Washington (AVC) 94.3

800
1. Dominek D'Agostino (Wallington) 2:06.5
2. Aaron Rubet (Hudson County Prep) 2:09.2
3. Francisco Canas (North Bergen) 2:13.6
4. Chinwe Wosu (University) 2:13.8
5. Andres Arvilo (Hudson County Prep) 2:15.3
6. Nelson Flores (Union City) 2:16.4

Shot Put
1. Travis Gallardo (Bayonne) 45' 11"
2. Matt Mullin (Bayonne) 40' 4"
3. Evan Rodriquez (Secaucus) 38' 6"
4. Robert Gioia (Bayonne) 37' 6"
5. Max Zaccone (Wallington) 34' 11"
6. Tyler Soto (Wallington) 34' 10"

Freshman/Sophomore Girls

200
1. Kiana Winston (Benedictine) 25.7
2. Sabratina Rojas (Benedictine) 27.6
3. Kathleen Mercado (Secaucus) 27.9
4. Juleesa Jenkins (Lincoln) & Tiana Turner (Hudson County Prep) 28.5
6. Sharnaine Pearson (University) & Nicole Nicholas (McNair Academic) 28.6

400 Hurdles
1. Sabratina Rojas (Benedictine) 71.2
2. Nicole Nicholas (McNair Academic) 73.2
3. Jackie McCaffery (Secaucus) 76.1
4. Jessie Abreu (Dickinson) 76.3
5. Morgan Spann (McNair Academic) 77.1
6. Mercedes Rojas (McNair Academic) 78.7

800
1. Noureen Merdan (Hudson County Prep) 2:39.3
2. Tabitha Davis (Benedictine) 2:41.1
3. Jennyqua Young (Dickinson) 2:44.5
4. Alejandra Rondon (North Bergen) 2:45.9
5. Paola Ramos (North Bergen) 2:47.1
6. Estefanna Osorro (North Bergen) 2:47.7

Shot Put
1. Rachael Greene (Bayonne) 30' 0"
2. Uniquah Cross (AVC) 24' 7"
3. Ingrid Garcia (Union City) 24' "
4. Rocky Fall (Union City) 24' 0"
5. Tiffany Matos (North Arlington) 23' 7"
6. Sandra Williams (Lincoln) 21' 10"

Freshman Boys

200
1. Oren Thompson (North Bergen) 23.8
2. Alpit Patel (Bayonne) 25.0
3. Francisco Martinez (Union City) 25.5
4. Keeneth Ross (Secaucus) 25.6
5. Jason Zajakowski (Wallington) 25.8
6. Curderias Lee (Lincoln) & Junior Aldino (Bayonne) 25.9

400 Hurdles
1. Oscar Pagan (Union City) 73.0
2. Latif Stevens (AVC) 75.7
3. Francisco Martinez (Union City) 78.5
4. John Perez (Union City) 81.6
5. Randy Fernandez (Ferris) 86.1

800
1. Isaac Rodriguez (North Bergen) 2:15.0
2. David Strum (Bayonne) 2:15.3
3. Zack Sodai (Dickinson) 2:16.6
4. Viver Patel (McNair Academic) 2:18.5
5. Omar Lopez (McNair Academic) 2:19.6
6. Kevin Olaya (Union City) 2:22.1

Shot Put
1. Hector Rosario (North Bergen) 35' 4"
2. Michael Whitney (Bayonne) 33' 8"
3. Junior Aldino (Bayonne) 32' 4"
4. Pedro Ortiz (AVC) 31' 9"
5. Amores Lozvito (North Bergen) 30' 4"
6. Joel Pucheio (Secaucus) 24' 4"

Meet #3
Tuesday, May 19, 2009

The following 19 schools were in attendance at this meet:
AVC-Newark, Bayonne, Bloomfield, Christ the King, Dickinson, Dover, Hoboken, Holy Family Academy, Hudson Catholic, Hudson School, Kearny, Lincoln, Marist, North Arlington, North Bergen, Secaucus, St. Anthony, University Academy, & Wallington.

Varsity Boys

100
1. Gerand Moon (AVC) 11.2
2. Klancey Ramirez (Dover) 11.3
3. Bobby Klecha (Wallington) 11.4
4. Raymon Yunes (Dickinson) 11.5
5. Angelo Abdellatif (Secaucus) 11.5
6. Lucas Pluta (Wallington) 11.6

3200
1. Ben Singleton (University) 9:53.9
2. Ponro Claudio (Dickinson) 10:02.2
3. Gabriel Nunez (Dickinson) 10:21.9
4. Tarick Awad (Dickinson) 10:30.4
5. Alfore Robinson (Lincoln) 10:33.4
6. Emanuel Nunez (Dickinson) 10:48.2

4 x 400 Relay
1. Dickinson (Manny Nunez, Gabriel Nunez, Ramon Yunes, & Jose Veras) - 3:33.2
2. Secaucus - 3:35.2
3. North Bergen - 3:36.0
4. Bayonne - 3:36.5
5. Dover - 3:40.5
6. Secaucus - 3:36.0

Triple Jump
1. Jaheed Williams (Lincoln) 41' 2"
2. Klancy Ramirez (Dover) 39' 10"
3. Tom Hajduk (Wallington) 38' 1"
4. Tom Zgiet (Wallington) 37' 7"
5. Gerana Moore (AVC) 37' 3"
6. Noah Mustafa (Secaucus) 35' 5"

High Jump
1. Jose Veras (Dickinson) 5' 10"
2. Tevin Cunningham (North Bergen) 5' 8"
3. Allen Boitz (Dover) 5' 2"

Javelin
1. Tom Dlugozima (Wallington) 166' 5"
2. Chris Happel (Kearny) 128' 3"
3. Joe Impreveduto (Secaucus) 127' 10"
4. Ramoncito Mauricio (Bayonne) 125' 7"
5. Artie Monroig (Kearny) 125' 3"
6. Jordon DeJesus (Hoboken) 117' 3"

Varsity Girls

100
1. Ashley Burrell (Dickinson) 12.9
2. Anna Szczypien (Wallington) 13.6
3. Vania Santos (North Arlington) 13.7
4. Kathy Jimenez (Bayonne) 14.1
5. Nadino Honasi (AVC) 14.2
6. Joanna Rosdao (Dickinson) 14.4

3200
1. Martyna Jezewska (Wallington) 12:14.9
2. Tania Bonnondino (Kearny) 12:56.0
3. Courtney Embden (Dickinson) 13:02.2
4. Dayanara Morales (Hoboken) 13:15.3
5. Dhara Patel (Dickinson) 13:54.8
6. Prutha Patel (Dickinson) 14:01.0

4 x 400 Relay
1. North Arlington (Tara Fisher, Alyssa Rodriguez, Shealyn Kenny, & Taylor Dickson) - 4:23.6
2. Bayonne - 4:25.7
3. Lincoln - 4:29.4
4. Secaucus - 4:37.5
5. Dickinson - 4:44.7
6. Dickinson - 5:18.5

Triple Jump
1. Kathleen Mercado (Secaucus) 28' 1"
2. Monica Gray (North Arlington) 26' 7"
3. Megan Schaefer (North Arlington) 26' 3"
4. Woo Kim (Secaucus) 25' 8"
5. Amenze U (AVC) 25' 4"

High Jump
1. Tara Fisher (North Arlington) 4' 10"
2. Pauline Wierzgala (Kearny) 4' 8"
3. Nicole Kane (Secaucus) 4' 6"
4. Michelle Gercalves (Kearny) 4' 4"
5. Stephanie Harmon (Secaucus) 4' 2"

Javelin
1. Shannon Krand (Bayonne) 98' 4"
2. Jennifer Wajtys (Wallington) 91' 6"
3. Maria Wasilewski (Bayonne) 87' 8"
4. Daniela Valles (North Bergen) 81' 3"
5. Alyson DaSilva (North Arlington) 81' 0"
6. Angelica Aldean (North Arlington) 76' 2"

Sophomore Boys

100
1. Matthew Traynor (Secaucus) 11.6
2. Nelson Tauares (Kearny) 11.8
3. Stephen Anokye-Boateng (Dover) 11.8
4. Marion Medrano (Marist) 12.1
5. Dakota Santiago (Bayonne) 12.2
6. Chris Colon (Kearny) 12.4

3200
1. Jose Veras (Dickinson) 10:10.1
2. Jose Agullan (Dickinson) 10:20.2
3. Jose Rivera (Dickinson) 10:26.3
4. Amine Zacuia (Kearny) 10:46.3
5. Edwin Young (Dickinson) 10:56.3
6. Eric Lis (Dover) 11:42.6

4 x 400 Relay
1. Kearny (Nelson Tauares, Chris Colon, Alvin Zhang, & Mike Acevedo) - 3:56.3
2. Dover - 4:04.0
3. Bayonne - 4:07.5
4. Kearny "B" - 4:20.2
5. AVC - 4:24.3

Long Jump
1. Nelson Tauares (Kearny) 17' 8"
2. Christian Adorno (North Bergen) 17' 6"
3. Alvin Zhang (Kearny) 17' 2"
4. Eric Kosky (Secaucus) 15' 9"
5. Anthony Rodriguez (Bayonne) 15' 6"
6. Amir Stephons (AVC) 14' 3"

Javelin
1. Chris Caruso (Secaucus) 85' 4"
2. Damaso Rodriguez (Kearny) 82' 7"
3. Rich Heary (Kearny) 80' 5"
4. AKC Fernandez (Kearny) 78' 11"
5. Renato Morature (Kearny) 70' 5"
6. Najec Harvery (AVC) 67' 5"

Freshman/Sophomore Girls

100
1. Kathleen Mercado (Secaucus) 13.5
2. Sam Viscozo (Kearny) 13.9
3. Tanajah Garret (Christ the King) 14.1
4. Amenze U (AVC) 14.6
5. Medinah Muhammad (Christ the King) 14.6
6. Dominique Hijos (Marist) 14.7

3200
1. Amy Rolsbury (Dover) 12:58.1
2. Jackie McCaffrey (Secaucus) 13:11.9
3. Michelle Goncalves (Kearny) 13:28.4
4. Anabella Pereira (Kearny) 13:34.7
5. Stephanie Harman (Secaucus) 14:08.6
6. Jessica Vanderkoor (Dover) 14:19.4

4 x 400 Relay
1. Secaucus (AJ Gamboa, Kathleen Mercado, Marie Emberger, & Ally Perricone) - 4:41.3
2. Kearny - 4:54.0
3. Marist - 5:10.3
4. AVC - 5:20.2
5. Kearny - 5:24.4

Long Jump
1. Maggie Bielen (Wallington) 13' 3"
2. Kathleen Mercado (Secaucus) 12' 6"
3. Amenze U (AVC) 11' 9"
4. Clarissa Anderson (AVC) 11' 4"
5. Alex Lewinska (Wallington) 9' 5"
6. Stiaquai Brown (AVC) 9' 1"

Javelin
1. Sabrina Manthe (Bayonne) 65' 5"
2. Samantha Visuso (Kearny) 61' 8"
3. Nikki Orlowski (Bayonne) 58' 10"
4. Celestina Asubor (AVC) 42' 5"

Freshman Boys

100
1. Justin Huntington (AVC) 11.7
2. Justin Sotomayor (Bayonne) 11.8
3. Regilio Gibson (AVC) 11.9
4. Bryan Caraboalao (AVC) 12.2
5. Mitesh Patel (Bayonne) 12.3
6. Terence Cook Jr. (Marist) 12.4

3200
1. Chinwe Wosu (University) 10:56.6
2. Salmon Zafar (Dickinson) 11:19.2
3. Domenick D'Agostino (Wallington) 11:44.1
4. John Vega (Kearny) 12:22.9
5. Saad Ahmad (Kearny) 12:30.9
6. Edwin Flores (Dover) 12:59.5

4 x 400 Relay
1. AVC (Gibson, Caraboalao, D.W., & Huntington) - 4:11.1
2. Bayonne - 4:11.7
3. Secaucus - 4:13.8
4. Marist - 4:14.3

Long Jump
1. Justin Huntington (AVC) 16' 3"
2. Tyssan Alston (Dover) 14' 8"
3. Kelly Duane (St. Anthony) 14' 7"
4. Regilio Gibson (AVC) 14' 3"
5. Bryan Caraboalao (AVC) 14' 3"
6. Ryan McStowe (Secaucus) 12' 1"

Javelin
1. Cristan Matias (Bayonne) 101' 2"
2. Anthony DeSardi (Wallington) 97' 4"
3. Mike Schmitt (Secaucus) 81' 4"
4. Max Zaccone (Wallington) 81' 4"
5. Mitesh Patel (Bayonne) 75' 4"
6. R. Aibson (AVC) 60' 5"

Meet #2
Monday, April 13, 2009

The following 20 schools were in attendance at this meet:
AVC-Newark, Bayonne, Benedictine Academy, Bloomfield, Hoboken, Hudson Catholic, Hudson School, Kearny, Lincoln, Lyndhurst, Marist, Memorial, Newark Vocational, North Arlington, Oratory Prep, Secaucus, St. Patrick, Trinity Christian, University Academy, & Wallington.

Varsity Boys

110 HH
1. Lawrence Casseus (St. Patrick) 15.4
2. Corey Graves (Oratory Prep) 15.6
3. Josh Reyes (Bayonne) 16.5
4. Bobby Klecha (Wallington) 17.8
5. Cory Ellison (Bayonne) 18.1
6. Gavin Brown (Oratory Prep) 18.6

400
1. Lawerence Brown (St. Patrick) 51.7
2. Judea Robinson (St. Patrick) 52.1
3. Tom Hajduk (Wallington) 52.5
4. Jared Freire (Trinity) 52.8
5. Josh Reyes (Bayonne) & Curtis Casseus (St. Patrick) 53.0

1600
1. Jared Hanko (Trinity) 4:35.8
2. Sam Badillo (Memorial) 4:49.0
3. Peter Smith (Trinity) 4:55.4
4. George Verdeio (Memorial) 4:55.5
5. Hugo DeGabriel (Memorial) 5:02.6
6. Andrew Mendez (Hoboken) 5:06.5

4 x 100
1. Bayonne (C. Ellison, E. Poole, J. Reyes, & T. Durak) - 46.8
2. Wallington - 47.5
3. AVC - 48.5
4. Oratory Prep - 49.0
5. Trinity - 52.4
6. Secaucus - 52.9

4 x 800
1. Secaucus (Mo Elbouazizi, Anton Pokras, Eric Jeffas, & Kris Pesci) - 8:53.2
2. Memorial - 9:01.3
3. Trinity - 9:05.6
4. Kearny - 9:42.6

Long Jump
1. Cory Greves (Oratory Prep) 19' 7"
2. Tony Durak (Bayonne) 19' 5"
3. Noah Mustafa (Secaucus) 17' 11"
4. Gavin Brown (Oratory Prep) 17' 9"
5. Nelson Taveros (Kearny) 17' 5"
6. Peter Smith (Trinity) 17' 1"

Shot Put
1. Betim Bujari (Secaucus) 47' 9"
2. Bartosz Chizunowski (Bayonne) 43' 4"
3. Rory Walsh (Hudson Catholic) 41' 7"
4. Bryum Lima (Memorial) 41' "
5. Matt Pagnano (Secaucus) 38' 8"
6. Gerard Moore (AVC) 38' 3"

Varsity Girls

100 HH
1. Sinead Johnson (Bayonne) 16.9
2. Alyssa Rodriguez (North Arlington) 17.4
3. Amy Glarner (North Arlington) 18.9
4. Vanessa Fonseca (Bayonne) 19.6
5. Woo Kim (Secaucus) 19.9
6. Jushtia Osorio (Memorial) 20.3

400
1. Michelle McNulty (Bayonne) 63.9
2. Samiyah Salih (Benedictine) 65.2
3. Taylor Dickson (North Arlington) 66.3
4. Martyna Jezewska (Wallington) 68.6
5. Natasha Ballah (Benedictine) 69.4
6. Vanessa Fonesca (Bayonne) 69.5

1600
1. Martyna Jezewska (Wallington) 5:47.7
2. Reena Sethi (North Arlington) 6:13.1
3. Barbara Castano (Memorial) 6:15.2
4. Arely Calpeno (Memorial) 6:17.7
5. Rebecca Paz (North Arlington) 6:18.0
6. Claire Sullivan (Trinity) 6:31.4

4 x 100
1. Benedictine (Jenkins, Boykins, Rojas, & Oduta) - 53.3
2. North Arlington - 56.3
3. Marist - 56.7
4. Bayonne - 57.0
5. Secaucus - 58.9

4 x 800
1. North Arlington (Sethi, Paz, McGovern, & Dickson) - 11:12.3
2. Benedictine (Salih, Kennedy, Wright, & Gonzalez) - 11:49.7

Long Jump
1. Sinead Johnson (Bayonne) 15' 10"
2. Tara Fisher (North Arlington) 15' 9"
3. Michelle McNulty (Bayonne) 14' 7"
4. Amy Glarner (North Arlington) 14' 3"
5. Woo Kim (Secaucus) 13' 6"
6. Vanessa Fonesca (Bayonne) 13' 4"

Shot Put
1. Rachel Greene (Bayonne) 30' 10"
2. Alyson DaSilva (North Arlington) 28' 5"
3. Stephanie Barrera (North Arlington) 28' 3"
4. La Shae Lopez (Benedictine) 27' 9"
5. Jen Wojtys (Wallington) 27' 1"
6. Jazmeen Murray (Bayonne) 26' 10"

Sophomore Boys

110 HH
1. Bruno Geraldo (Kearny) 17.6
2. Nelson Tauares (Kearny) 18.6
3. Awin Zhang (Kearny) 19.4
4. Bobby Vandermeter (Oratory Prep) 19.7
5. Eric Quesada (Lyndhurst) & Salia Yoda (Bayonne) 20.1

400
1. Matt Traynor (Secaucus) 54.5
2. Rakeem Dawson (Newark Vocational) 55.6
3. Kenroy Donalson (Newark Vocational) 56.5
4. Steven Ramirez (Memorial) 56.8
5. Quinton Maidment (Hudson School) 57.4
6. Bobby Vanermeiter (Oratory Prep) 57.6

1600
1. Shady Nasalla (Bayonne) 5:10.5
2. Chris Gonzalez (Memorial) 5:14.3
3. Daniel Vidal (Memorial) 5:16.5
4. Jose Grullow (Memorial) 5:17.5
5. Gus Exuhakos (Oratory Prep) 5:19.5
6. Andrew Stajek (Lyndhurst) 5:31.5

4 x 100
1. Newark Vocational (S. Hall, J. Pitt, K. Donaldson, & G. Robinson) - 48.8
2. Kearny - 49.3
3. Lyndhurst "A" - 51.6
4. Bayonne - 51.8
5. Lyndhurst "B" - 55.0
6. AVC - 60.1

Discus
1. Marcus LaRoche (Oratory Prep) 101' 2"
2. Nick Gjoni (Secaucus) 94' 4"
3. Mike Fernandez (Kearny) 94' 4"
4. Jared Little John (Oratory Prep) 87' 0"
5. Bozkurt Karabulut (Lyndhurst) 85' 8"
6. Mike Fusco (Lyndhurst) 77' 8"

Freshman/Sophomore Girls

100 HH
1. Sabratina Rojas (Benedictine) 19.4
2. Maria Brian (Memorial) 20.3
3. Alyssia Hudson (Benedictine) 20.7
4. Dynesha Fraiser-Champagne (Benedictine) 20.9
5. A.J. Gamboa (Secaucus) 21.2
6. Genesis Zapata (Memorial) 21.3

400
1. Keyona Wright (Benedictine) 66.1
2. Chelsea Odufu (Benedictine) 68.0
3. Anna Jezewska (Wallington) 68.1
4. Marie Emberger (Secaucus) 70.2
5. Amanda Boykins (Benedictine) 71.5
6. Sabratina Rojas (Benedictine) 71.7

1600
1. Anna Jezewska (Wallington) 5:59.0
2. Dayanara Morales (Hoboken) 6:11.2
3. Isamara Lozano (Memorial) 6:16.7
4. Lisette Castillo (Memorial) 6:17.7
5. Jackie McCaffrey (Secaucus) 6:32.2
6. Stephanie Harmon (Secaucus) 6:33.6

4 x 100
1. secaucus (Mercado, Emberger, Gamboa, & Perricone) - 58.0
2. Bayonne - 62.5
3. AVC - 63.4
4. Marist - 65.2

Discus
1. Genesis Zapata (Memorial) 70' 8"
2. Madelyn Leon (Memorial) 66' 5"
3. Tiffany Matos (North Arlington) 56' 2"
4. Christina McCoy (Memorial) 53' 9"
5. Danielle Dorsey (Benedictine) 53' 0"
6. Mehak Aswani (Secaucus) 52' 11"

Freshman Boys

110 HH
1. Tyler Anderson (Kearny) 18.8
2. Thomas Hayes (Lyndhurst) 18.9
3. Ali Kane (Lyndhurst) & Thiago Fernndes (Lyndhurst) 20.0
5. Ravi Sheh (Lyndhurst) 20.1
6. Justin Sotomayer (Bayonne) 20.3

400
1. Justin Sotomayor (Bayonne) 53.7
2. Javier Lopez (Memorial) 55.7
3. Eric Angus (Lyndhurst) 57.3
4. Paul Sullivan (Trinity) 57.9
5. Regilio Gibson (AVC) 59.1
6. Nasir Wright (Marist) 60.0

1600
1. Dominick DiAgostino (Wallington) 5:04.8
2. Christian Bermudez (Kearny) 5:05.8
3. Bernie Toa (Memorial) 5:08.2
4. Joey Mascola (Oratory Prep) 5:15.3
5. Aaron Hanko (Trinity) 5:18.2
6. Omar Merdan (Bayonne) 5:26.2

4 x 100
1. Lyndhurst "A" (S. Perez, D. Park, E. Angus, & A. Maldonado) - 51.4
2. Bayonne - 53.6
3. Trinity - 55.2
4. Lyndhurst "B" - 57.3
5. Wallington - 58.0

Discus
1. Bryan Lima (Memorial) 92' 4"
2. Vinny Carini (Lyndhurst) 84' 1"
3. Paul Sullivan (Trinity) 80' 3"
4. Patryk Podlasiewicz (Lyndhurst) 79' 8"
5. Chris Ditta (Oratory Prep) 77' 0"
6. Parker Luland (Lyndhurst) 62' 11"

Meet #1
Wednesday, April 1, 2009

The following 21 schools were in attendance at this meet:
AVC-Newark, Bayonne, Benedictine Academy, Dickinson, Ferris, Hoboken, Hudson County Prep, Hudson School, Lincoln, Marist, McNair Academic, Memorial, Morris Knolls, North Arlington, North Bergen, Secaucus, St. Dominic Academy, St. Patrick, St. Peter's Prep, Union City, & Wallington.

Varsity Boys

200
1. Lawrence Brown (St. Patrick) 23.6
2. Calvin Brynt (Lincoln) & Anthony Durok (Bayonne) 23.7
4. Tyquan Miller (Lincoln) 23.9
5. Kadeem Johnson (Hudson Catholic) 24.0
6. Marcus Hobbs (Lincoln) 24.1

400 HH
1. Joshua Reyes (Bayonne) 60.2
2. Jose Vera (Dickinson) 61.2
3. Ikenna Chikezie (St. Patrick) 62.0
4. Leo Solis (North Bergen) 62.6
5. Mo Elbouazizi (Secaucus) 62.7
6. Bobby Klecha (Wallington) 62.8

800
1. Ben Singleton (University) 2:01.5
2. Mohamed Merdan (Hudson County Prep) 2:03.4
3. Joel Deleo (Hudson County Prep) 2:06.9
4. Michael Omonywa (Ferris) 2:10.3
5. Jeremy Engalla (Lincoln) 2:12.2
6. Andrew Mendez (Hoboken) 2:13.2

Discus
1. Samard Walker Butler (Lincoln) 137' 7"
2. Betim Bujari (Secaucus) 127' 1"
3. Tom Blugozima (Wallington) 119' 0"
4. Esteban Morales (Bloomfield) 114' 8"
5. Kris Sokoli (Bloomfield) 109' 10"
6. Kevin Fuentealba (Union City) 109' 2"

Distance Medley Relay
1. Hudson County Prep - 11.36
2. Dickinson "B" - 11.38
3. Lincoln - 11.56
4. Union City "B" - 12.12
5. Union City "C" - 12.30

Varsity Girls

200
1. Kafi Daughtry (Lincoln) 27.8
2. Wyonna Green (Lincoln) 28.3
3. Sinead Johnson (Bayonne) & Ashley Burrel (Dickinson) 28.7
5. Amy Glarner (North Arlington) 28.8
6. Brittney Kilkenny (North Bergen) 29.2

400 IH
1. Amy Glarner (North Arlington) 74.3
2. Christina Nicholas (McNair Academic) 74.6
3. Alyssa Rodriguez (North Arlington) 75.1
4. Daniela Valles (North Bergen) 75.2
5. Janel Alvarez (North Bergen) 75.9
6. Laura Muriel (North Bergen) 76.8

800
1. Fawzia Kheir (Hudson County Prep) 2:35.1
2. Taylor Dickson (North Arlington) 2:35.2
3. Martyna Jezewska (Wallington) 2:38.1
4. Michelle McNulty (Bayonne) 2:38.5
5. Ayesha Denmark (McNair Academic) 2:42.2
6. Ybri Cohen (North Bergen) 2:42.6

Discus
1. Jen Jarvis (Morris Knolls) 100' 1"
2. Taylor Furman (Morris Knolls) 98' 2"
3. Jennifer Wajtys (Wallington) 79' 5"
4. Genesis Zapato (Memorial) 73' 5"
5. Joycelyn Akrasih (SDA) 70' 8"
6. Angelica Aldea (North Arlington) 67' 7"

Distance Medley Relay
1. North Bergen - 14:37.8
2. North Arlington - 14:55.8
3. Dickinson - 15:11.6
4. North Bergen "B" - 15:30.7
5. Dickinson "B" - 15:32.1

Sophomore Boys

200
1. Jose Rodriguez (Union City) 23.6
2. Jose Vera (Dickinson) 24.7
3. Teddy Oteba (Ferris) 25.1
4. Winfield Arias (North Bergen) & Ronald Butler (Lincoln) 25.5
6. Fortune Afeaneku (Ferris) 25.7

400H
1. Fortune Afearku (Ferris) 70.5
2. Erick Morales (Memorial) 75.0
3. Anthony Rodriguez (Bayonne) 77.5
4. Daveon Washington (AVC) 79.2

800
1. Allen Walton (McNair Academic) 2:16.1
2. Steven Ramirez (Memorial) 2:16.2
3. Teddy Oteba (Ferris) 2:17.0
4. Edwin Young (Dickinson) 2:17.3
5. Chris Gonzalez (Memorial) 2:18.3
6. Gavin DiVincent (McNair Academic) 2:20.0

Shot Put
1. Bartosz Chizunowski (Bayonne) 43' 7"
2. Matt Pagnano (Secaucus) 36' 3"
3. Talake Cogdell (St. Patrick) 35' 11"
4. Cory Donwah (Lincoln) 34' 7"
5. Jason O'Leary (Bloomfield) 33' 2"
6. Nick Gjoni (Secaucus) 32' 5"

Freshman/Sophomore Girls

200
1. Chelsea Odufu (Benedictine) 28.6
2. Keyana Wright (Benedictine) 29.1
3. Dynesha Frazier-Champange (Benedictine) 29.3
4. Kathleen Mercado (Secaucus) 29.5
5. Iris Miranda (North Bergen) 29.7
6. Tiffany Simpson (Ferris) 30.1

400H
1. Sabratina Rojas (Benedictine) 78.6
2. Maggie Bielen (Wallington) 80.4
3. Taylor Allen (SDA) 80.6
4. Janelle (Benedictine) 81.7
5. Cecilia Sabbers (SDA) 82.3
6. Zulieka Soler (Union City) 83.6

800
1. Sara Sisk (SDA) 2:39.9
2. Anna Jezewska (Wallington) 2:40.0
3. Estefania Osollo (North Bergen) 2:47.3
4. Jessamive DelRosario (Hudson County Prep) 2:50.7
5. Jessica Garcia (North Bergen) 2:51.9
6. Morgan Spann (McNair Academic) 2:52.7

Shot Put
1. Jen Jarvis (Morris Knolls) 33' 2"
2. Rachel Greene (Bayonne) 29' 6"
3. Genesis Zapata (Memorial) 25' 6"
4. Bria Antonie (Bloomfield) 25' 6"
5. La'Shae Lopez (Benedictine) 25' 0"
6. Almiaia Jackson (Lincoln) 24' 4"

Freshman Boys

200
1. Javier Lopez (Memorial) 24.8
2. Amoris Arvulo (Hudson County Prep) 25.4
3. Regillo Gibson (AVC) 26.1
4. C.J. Nasirwright (Marist) 26.6
5. Jonathan Czierawski (St. Peter's) & Bryan Caraballo (AVC) 26.8

400H
1. Javier Lopez (Memorial) 66.1
2. Justin Soto Mayor (Bayonne) 67.4
3. Bryan Caraballo (AVC) 69.8
4. Nelson Flores (Union City) 71.3
5. Michael Robles (Union City) 72.7
6. Joshua Higgins (AVC) 85.9

800
1. Williw Sabers (St. Peter's) 2:16.4
2. Aaron Rubet (Hudson County Prep) 2:17.0
3. Dalton Wietheimer (St. Peter's) 2:18.8
4. Ariel Feliz (Union City) 2:20.7
5. Dominick DiAagastino (Wallington) 2:20.8
6. Aaron Reaves (St. Peter's) 2:21.6

Shot Put
1. Bryan Lima (Memorial) 47' 9"
2. Travis Galardo (Bayonne) 46' 3"
3. Evan Rodriguez (Secaucus) 42' 1"
4. Juan Velez (Ferris) 41' 3"
5. Brian Brown (Bayonne) 38' 11"
6. Anthony Haddad (Hudson Catholic) 37' 11"

Meet #3
Wednesday, May 21, 2008

The following 13 schools were in attendance at this meet:
AVC-Newark; Bayonne; Dickinson; Ferris; Hoboken; Marist; Memorial; North Arlington; North Bergen; Oratory Prep; Secaucus; University Academy Charter; & Wallington.

Varsity Boys

100
1. Gerand Moore (AVC-Newark) 11.9
2. A.J. Pichardo (Secaucus) 12.0
3. Larry William (AVC-Newark) 12.1
4. Mo Elbouazizi (Secaucus) 12.2
5. Dante Graham (Secaucus) 13.5

3200
1. Paul Kasica (Wallington) 10:51.3
2. Ryan Shea (Secaucus) 10:55.3
3. Eric Jeffas (Secaucus) 11:35.3
4. Edwin Blanco (Dickinson) 11:46.9
5. Barcelona Otondi (Ferris) 11:52.9
6. Erick Mendoza (Hoboken) 11:54.5

4 x 400
1. Secaucus (A.J. Pichardo, Matt Traynor, Anton Pokras, & Mo Elbouazizi) 3:43.4
2. Ferris - 3:44.2
3. Wallington - 4:01.6
4. AVC-Newark - 4:45.7

Triple Jump
1. Tom Hajdick (Wallington) 39' 11"
2. A.J. Pichardo (Secaucus) 38' 1"
3. Thomas Guaschino (North Bergen) 36' 6"
4. Jerry Tryton (Wallington) 35' 5"
5. Noah Mustafa (Secaucus) 34' 8"
6. Gerand Moore (AVC-Newark) 34' 4"

High Jump
1. Chris McLean (Dickinson) 5' 10"
2. Roberto Spezzacatena (North Bergen) 5' 10"

Javelin
1. Thomas Guaschino (North Bergen) 160' 9"
2. Tom Dalyozima (Wallington) 156' 2"
3. Jose Reaglitto (North Bergen) 135' 4"
4. Alex Laroche (Oratory Prep) 132' 8"
5. Mahendra Gopaul (Dickinson) 129' 6"
6. Alex Sierra (North Bergen) 117' 3"

Varsity Girls

100
1. Gianna Brown (North Arlington) 13.4
2. Shakeelah Lee (Hoboken) 13.5
3. Ashley Marios (North Bergen) 13.6
4. Amy Glarner (North Arlington) 13.7
5. McKenna Byrd (Marist) 13.9
6. Vania Santos (North Arlington) 14.0

3200
1. Anne Gonzalez (North Bergen) 13:12.5
2. Mercy Puma (North Bergen) 13:12.6
3. Reena Sethi (North Arlington) 13:19.4
4. Dhara Patel (Dickinson) 13:45.1
5. Courtney Embden (Dickinson) 13:48.9
6. Nicole Waters (Secaucus) 14:13.4

4 x 400
1. North Arlington (Fisher, Rodriguez, Kenny, & Dickson) 4:26.6
2. Secaucus - 4:45.4
3. North Bergen "A" - 4:47.8
4. North Bergen "B" - 4:51.9
5. Bayonne - 4:58.5
6. North Bergen "C" - 5:17.6

Triple Jump
1. Megan Schaeter (North Arlington) 28' 9"
2. Woo Kim (Secaucus) 27' 3"
3. Kaitlyn Schaefer (North Arlington) 26' 6"
4. Clarissa Anderson (AVC-Newark) 26' 1"

High Jump
1. Genesis Mosquea (Memorial) 4' 10"
2. Tara Fisher (North Arlington) & Brittney Kilkenny (North Bergen) 4' 8"
4. Monila Gray (North Arlington) 4' 4"

Javelin
1. Yesenia Velasquez (North Arlington) 80' 4"
2. Jen Wojtz (Wallington) 72' 9"
3. Allyson DaSilva (North Arlington) 71' 2"
4. Angelica Aldea (North Arlington) 62' 1"
5. Kerry Ryan (Bayonne) 60' 6"
6. Bira Patel (Dickinson) 58' 5"

Sophomore Boys

100
1. Robert Klecha (Wallington) 11.9
2. Tom Hajdwk (Wallington) 11.9
3. Angelo Abdellatif (Secaucus) 12.0
4. Noah Mustafa (Secaucus) 12.2
5. Pat Severino (Wallington) 13.1
6. Edgard Guido (Secaucus) 13.1

3200
1. Pratik Patel (Dickinson) 11:36.4
2. Kevin Nyuncieka (Ferris) 11:42.7
3. Jonathan Meiero (Hoboken) 12:08.3
4. Tim Dune (Oratory Prep) 12:24.7
5. Pat Severino (Wallington) 12:30.3

4 x 400
1. Wallington (Hajdwk, Severino, Klocha, & Niezdjalski) 4:00.0
2. Oratory Prep - 4:02.8
3. Secaucus - 4:06.1

Long Jump
1. Tom Herjdick (Wallington) 18' 5"
2. Noah Mustafa (Secaucus) 17' 8"
3. Gerand Moore (AVC-Newark) 17' 2"
4. Josh Reyes (Bayonne) 17' 1"
5. Justin Young (Dickinson) 17' 1"
6. Hassan Hamed (Dickinson) 17' 0"

Javelin
1. Josh Reyes (Bayonne) 118' 4"
2. Joshua Martinez (North Bergen) 112' 7"
3. Hassan Hamed (Dickinson) 109' 11"
4. Betim Bujari (Secaucus) 106' 10"
5. Tom Herrel (Oratory Prep) 95' 0"
6. Lukas Pluta (Wallington) 94' 5"

Freshman/Sophomore Girls

100
1. Anna Sczupien (Wallington) 13.8
2. Cynthia Costello (Secaucus) 13.9
3. Clarinnette Cruz (Ferris) 14.0
4. Sabrina Manthe (Bayonne) 14.2
5. Cady Kagume (Wallington) 14.5
6. Deidemia Estrella (Hoboken) 15.1

3200
1. Dayanara Morales (Hoboken) 13:26.3
2. Stephanie Harmon (Secaucus) 14:29.9
3. Brittney Abbatte (North Arlington) 14:42.5
4. Gisselle Mera (Memorial) 14:46.0
5. Isomara Lozano (Memorial) 15:06.3
6. Lissette Castillo (Memorial) 15:07.4

4 x 400
1. Bayonne (Gold, Hemeda, Pellicio, & Orlowski) 5:28.1

Long Jump
1. Cynthia Costello (Secaucus) 13' 9"
2. Pamela Gonzalez (Memorial) 12' 11"
3. Shannon Krand (Bayonne) 11' 7"
4. Clarissa Anderson (AVC-Newark) 11' 6"
5. Anna Sczpien (Wallington) 11' 2"
6. Kiawah Barber (AVC-Newark) 9' 9"

Javelin
1. Sabrina Manthe (Bayonne) 64' 0"
2. Shealyn Kenny (North Arlington) 61' 9"
3. Shannon Krand (Bayonne) 57' 7"
4. Tiffany Aiello (Secaucus) 57' 0"
5. Dayamin Morales (Hoboken) 49' 7"
6. Emily German (Secaucus) 47' 9"

Freshman Boys

100
1. Matthew Traynor (Secaucus) 12.0
2. Maurice Johnson (University) 12.2
3. Zikim Williams (Ferris) 12.3
4. James Williams (Wallington) 12.9
5. Amir Stephens (AVC-Newark) 13.0
6. Jose Sanchez (Bayonne) 13.1

3200
1. Jose Aguilar (Dickinson) 10:53.7
2. Tiki Simon (University) 11:39.6
3. Gus Fxashakos (Oratory Prep) 11:59.9
4. Joel Young (University) 12:22.2
5. Emil Severe (University) 12:23.4
6. Boseem Abadelraek (Wallington) 13:49.2

4 x 400
1. Bayonne - 4:22.1

Long Jump
1. Matthew Traynor (Secaucus) 17' 9"
2. Maurice Johnson (University) 16' 11"
3. Fortune Afeaneku (Ferris) 15' 2"
4. Ahrie Durham (AVC-Newark) 14' 8"

Javelin
1. Marcus Larouche (Oratory Prep) 100' 4"
2. Matt Pagnano (Secaucus) 96' 7"
3. Jared Littlejohn (Oratory Prep) 96' 0"
4. Chris Caruso (Secaucus) 73' 5"
5. Richie Kumar (Secaucus) 69' 2"
6. Aly Aboushaca (Secaucus) 54' 11"

Meet #2
Monday, April 7, 2008

The following 19 schools were in attendance at this meet:
AVC-Newark; Bayonne; Bloomfield; Emerson-Union City; Ferris; Hoboken; Hudson Catholic; Hudson County Prep; The Hudson School; Lincoln; Newark Vocational; North Arlington; North Bergen; Secaucus; St. Patrick; Snyder; University Academy Charter; Union Hill; & Wallington.

Varsity Boys

110HH
1. Alex Bastidas (Union Hill) 16.1
2. Alexis Pichardo (Secaucus) 16.6
3. Devang Patel (North Bergen) 18.0
4. Danny Bastidas (Union Hill) 18.8
5. Jose Regalado (North Bergen) 19.0
6. Jerry Truty (Wallington) 20.8

400
1. Chris Jones (Lincoln) 51.8
2. Xavier Mendez (North Bergen) & Mohammed Elboaazizi (Secaucus) 54.0
4. Dorian Baskecuille (Hudson County Prep) 54.6
5. Gary Williams (Marist) 55.2
6. Joel Delco (Hudson County Prep) 55.3

1600
1. Danny Rondon (North Bergen) 4:34.0
2. Ben Singleton (University) 4:39.5
3. Kevin Quiroz (North Bergen) 4:45.1
4. Paul Kasiqa (Wallington) 4:47.4
5. Mohamed Merdan (Hudson County Prep) 4:48.8
6. Victor Salazar (Union Hill) 4:52.9

4 x 100
1. Lincoln "A" (Jones, Camthorpe, Bryant, & Benry) 46.3
2. Wallington - 48.8
3. Hudson County Prep - 49.3
4. Marist - 49.7
5. Lincoln "B" - 51.0
6. AVC - 54.9

4 x 800
1. Lincoln (Rashard Edwards, Alfred Robinson, Jaheedn Williams, & Jeremy Engalga) 9:04.5
2. Secaucus - 9:10.5
3. Wallington - 9:19.9
4. Union Hill - 9:21.3
5. Hoboken - 9:22.5

Long Jump
1. Jesse Williams (Bayonne) 19' 1"
2. Chris Jones (Lincoln) 18' 1"
3. Clayton Lindore (Newark Voc.) 17' 10"
4. Alexis Pichardo (Secaucus) 17' 9"
5. Edgardo Diaz (Secaucus) 17' 0"
6. Barcelon Otondi (Ferris) 16' 8"

Shot Put
1. Samard Walker-Butler (Lincoln) 48' 4"
2. Paul Gary (Lincoln) 43' 3"
3. Kris Sokoli (Bloomfield) 42' 6"
4. Emela Ndichie (Bloomfield) 42' 4"
5. Chase Whetstone (Hudson Catholic) 41' 10"
6. Maquan Adams (Bloomfield) 41' 10"

Varsity Girls

100HH
1. Sinead Johnson (Bayonne) 17.1
2. Kaitlyn Scaffer (North Arlington) 18.9
3. Chelsi Parani (Union Hill) 19.0
4. Amy Glarner (North Arlington) 19.3
5. Alyssa Rodriguez (North Arlington) 19.4
6. Carol Flores (Union Hill) 20.6

400
1. Taylor Nickson (North Arlington) 64.0
2. Alma Rowe Williams (Lincoln) 64.5
3. Kelly O'Shea (Wallington) 65.0
4. Shealyn Keany (North Arlington) 68.3
5. Cynthia Okuma (Lincoln) 68.9
6. Shakeelah Lee (Hoboken) 70.0

1600
1. Mortyna Jejewski (Wallington) 6:01.5
2. Reena Sethi (North Arlington) 6:14.4
3. Mercy Puma (North Bergen) 6:17.1
4. Danielle Chonski (North Arlington) 6:19.8
5. Jennifer Peredes (Union Hill) 6:27.1
6. Nicole Waters (Secaucus) 6:32.1

4 x 100
1. Marist (McKenna Byrd, Brianna Scott, Barachal Thomas, & Britney Smith) 54.7
2. Lincoln - 55.3
3. North Arlington - 57.4
4. Union Hill - 60.1
5. North Arlington - 60.1
6. AVC - 61.8

4 x 800
1. North Arlington (Taylor Dickson, Natalia Mendieta, Daniele Choinski, & Reena Sethi) 11:17.8
2. North Bergen - 11:32.4
3. Lincoln - 11:58.9
4. North Bergen - 12:03.9

Long Jump
1. Tara Fisher (North Arlington) 15' 5"
2. Sinead Johnson (Bayonne) 14' 9"
3. Connie Rollins (Bayonne) 13' 5"
4. Gabrielle Jimenez (Bayonne) 13' 4"
5. Alyssa Rodriguez (North Arlington) 12' 9"
6. Amy Glarner (North Arlington) 12' 9"

Shot Put
1. Cynthia Leftwich (Lincoln) 30' 1"
2. Nicole Lusterio (Lincoln) 28' 2"
3. Stephanie Barrera (North Arlington) 28' 0"
4. Kristin Gonzalez (Wallington) 27' 7"
5. Inez Konopka (Wallington) 27' 6"
6. Jazmeen Murray (Bayonne) 27' 2"

Sophomore Boys

110HH
1. Robert Klecha (Wallington) 19.1
2. Jose Torres (Union Hill) 20.2
3. Cory Ellison (Bayonne) 20.3
4. Pat Severino (Wallington) 20.5
5. Tom Huydok (Wallington) & Josh Reyes (Bayonne) 20.6

400
1. Devon Hill (University) 54.9
2. Josh Reyes (Bayonne) 55.1
3. Tom Hayduk (Wallington) 55.3
4. Rob Klecha (Wallington) 55.5
5. Michael Omonywa (Ferris) 55.8
6. Tevin Cunningham (North Bergen) 56.0

1600
1. Alfred Rubinson (Lincoln) 5:04.2
2. Anton Pokras (Secaucus) 5:12.9
3. Justin Valazquez (Emerson) 5:13.1
4. Kevin Nyandicka (Ferris) 5:19.7
5. Andrew Mendez (Hoboken) 5:24.9
6. Dan Kopel (Wallington) 5:25.2

4 x 100
1. Wallington - 49.6
2. Secaucus - 50.2
3. Union Hill - 55.5

Discus
1. Betim Bujari (Secaucus) 114' 9"
2. Kris Sokoli (Bloomfield) 107' 10"
3. Esteban Morales (Bloomfield) 102' 5"
4. Wojciech Brzozowski (Wallington) 99' 9"
5. Emeka Nolichie (Bloomfield) 98' 3"
6. Johnny Cscandell (Union Hill) 85' 7"

Freshman/Sophomore Girls

100HH
1. Danuta LoPatta (Wallington) 19.5
2. Janel Alvarez (North Bergen) 19.8
3. Stephanie Percdes (Union Hill) 19.9
4. Carol Collier (North Bergen) 20.9
5. Kathy Erazo (Union Hill) 21.0
6. Alleena Lopez (Union Hill) 24.0

400
1. Namrah Hussain (Hudson County Prep) 65.4
2. Michell McNulty (Bayonne) 65.5
3. Martyna Jezewsla (Wallington) 68.0
4. Kate Daughtry (Lincoln) 70.0
5. Amanda Bunthal (Lincoln) 70.4
6. Jocelyn Lennon (Lincoln) 72.1

1600
1. Dayanara Morales (Hoboken) 6:29.5
2. Stephanie Harmon (Secaucus) 6:52.8
3. Katelyn Acevedo (North Bergen) 7:17.2
4. Nina Petruzzella (Secaucus) 7:21.5
5. Sara Desciscio (Secaucus) 7:27.7
6. Elly Orellana (Union Hill) 7:31.6

4 x 100
1. Wallington (Kagume, Lopata, Szyupien, & Jejewski) 57.5
2. North Bergen - 57.6
3. Bayonne - 60.2
4. Bayonne - 64.9
5. Hudson County Prep - 68.4

Discus
1. Yazlynne Vasquez (Secaucus) 65' 7"
2. Daniela Valles (North Bergen) 65' 6"
3. Tiffany Aiello (Secaucus) 60' 8"
4. Donia Abdolla (Wallington) 55' 7"
5. Laura Mondadori (Secaucus) 51' 2"
6. Tara-Paige Malave (Lincoln) 49' 9"

Freshman Boys

110HH
1. Zakim Williams (Ferris) 20.2
2. Ariels Caceres (Union Hill) 20.5
3. Jesus Lanios (Union Hill) 20.6
4. Teddy Oteba (Ferris) 21.3
5. Fortune Anafgasky (Ferris) 21.8
6. Anthony Mendoza (Union Hill) 23.9

400
1. Mohamed Mecday (Hudson County Prep) 57.4
2. Matthew Traynor (Secaucus) 58.5
3. Teddy Oteba (Ferris) 58.9
4. Mazzen Elebcashy (Hudson County Prep) 59.6
5. Erick Ubillus (North Bergen) 60.0
6. David Dobies (Bayonne) 60.3

1600
1. Luis Romero (Union Hill) 4:57.6
2. Xeimy Perez (Union Hill) 5:12.1
3. Nick Gonzales (North Bergen) 5:14.2
4. Marco Pintle (Union Hill) 5:31.9
5. Danny Alvarez (North Bergen) 5:35.3
6. Humberto Martin (Union Hill) 5:38.3

4 x 100
1. Bayonne (Tariq Cuffy, Jose Sanchez, Dakota Santiago, & David Dobies) 54.7
2. Union Hill - 56.6
3. Wallington - 57.1
4. Union Hill - 62.0

Discus
1. Nick Gjuni (Secaucus) 80' 6"
2. Jermain Reyes (Hudson Catholic) 80' 4"
3. Jordan Edge (AVC) 75' 6"
4. Aly Aboushaca (Secaucus) 71' 0"
5. Chris Caruso (Secaucus) 63' 10"
6. Matt Pagnano (Secaucus) 61' 6"

Meet #1
Tuesday, April 1, 2008

The following 25 schools were in attendance at this meet:
Academy of St. Elizabeth; AVC-Newark; Bayonne; Bloomfield; Dickinson; Ferris; Hoboken; Hudson Catholic; Hudson County Prep; Lincoln; Marlboro; Marist; McNair Academic; Memorial-WNY; Newark Vocational; North Arlington; North Bergen; Secaucus; St. Dominic Academy; St. Patrick; St. Rose; Snyder; University Charter; Union Hill; & Wallington.

Varsity Boys

200
1. Chris Jones (Lincoln) 22.0
2. Lawrence Brown (St. Patrick) 22.3
3. Darius Garvin (Snyder) 22.7
4. Zamir Thomas (Snyder) 23.2
5. Waydell Harris (Ferris) & Kevin Brown (Snyder) 23.3

400 Hurdles
1. Leo Solis (North Bergen) 60.1
2. Idris Pitt (St. Patrick) 62.3
3. Alex Bastidas (Union Hill) 62.4
4. Alexis Pichardo (Secaucus) 63.1
5. Juan Vargas (Memorial) 63.4
6. Pierre Damis (Memorial) 64.4

800
1. Chris Lugo (Memorial) 2:01.8
2. Rob Spezzacatena (North Bergen) 2:04.7
3. Joe Madera (North Bergen) 2:04.8
4. Joel Deleo (Hudson County Prep) 2:05.4
5. Danny Rondon (North Bergen) 2:06.7
6. Ben Singleton (University) 2:07.9

Discus
1. Tom Dlugozima (Wallington) 152' 9"
2. Eric Yuneman (Bloomfield) 122' 4"
3. Paul Gary (Lincoln) 118' 1"
4. Betim Bujari (Secaucus) 113' 11"
5. Samard Walker Butler (Lincoln) 113' 6"
6. Nick Petine (Bloomfield) 113' 0"

Distance Medley Relay
1. Dickinson (Angel Alicicea, Chris Mclean, Tarick Awad, & Miguel Tlatelpa) 11:18.4
2. Memorial - 11:28.5
3. St. Rose - 11:32.3
4. Lincoln - 11:41.9
5. Dickinson - 11:48.4

Varsity Girls

200
1. Alma Rowe-William (Lincoln) 27.1
2. Eboni Thompson (Snyder) 27.2
3. Morgan West (SDA) 27.3
4. Shakeeliah Lee (Hoboken) & Ashley Burrell (Dickinson) 27.8
6. Cynthia Okumu (Lincoln) 27.9

400 Hurdles
1. Kelsey Burke (St. Rose) 71.4
2. Lauren Moore (SDA) 74.2
3. Alyssa Rodriguez (North Arlington) 75.1
4. Bridget Kelly (St. Rose) 76.3
5. Amy Glarner (North Arlington) 78.5
6. Kaitlyn Schaefer (North Arlington) 78.6

800
1. Susanna Matamotas (SDA) 2:42.3
2. Reema Sethi (North Arlington) 2:43.2
3. Kelly O'Shea (Wallington) 2:44.4
4. Muriel William (Lincoln) 2:45.9
5. Katherine Capetola (SDA) 2:47.7
6. Danielle Choinski (North Arlington) 2:49.2

Discus
1. Nicole Lusteno (Lincoln) 96' 4"
2. Sylwia Polak (Wallington) 89' 0"
3. Alina Duran (Memorial) 86' 9"
4. Leslie Kowal (St. Rose) 82' 1"
5. Inez Konopka (Wallington) 79' 2"
6. Mary Hagerman (St. Rose) 78' 4"

Distance Medley Relay
1. McNair Academic (Aurora Matador, Sophia Anthony, Chris Nicholas, & Telly Williams) 13:52.2
2. St. Rose - 13:58.7
3. Dickinson - 13:59.4
4. SDA - 14:42.6
5. Marlboro - 14:48.0

Sophomore Boys

200
1. Judea Robinson (St. Patrick) 24.2
2. Taylair Mobley (Ferris) 24.5
3. Josh Reyes (Bayonne) & Rob Klecha (Wallington) 24.6
5. Tyrone Larquin (Memorial) & Tevin Cunningham (North Bergen) 24.7

400 Hurdles
1. Ikenna Chikezie (St. Patrick) 62.2
2. Richard Stuner (St. Rose) 63.6
3. Xavier Pavlino (North Bergen) 66.0
4. Robert Klecha (Wallington) 66.1
5. Ariel Paredes (Memorial) 67.8
6. Amilcci Lima (Memorial) 69.4

800
1. Alfred Robinson (Lincoln) 2:10.0
2. Reid Cashour (St. Rose) 2:10.5
3. Dan Kopec (Wallington) 2:17.0
4. Michael Omonywa (Ferris) 2:17.1
5. Luis Ramiro (Union Hill) 2:17.3
6. Jovan Santamaria (Memorial) 2:17.5

Shot Put
1. Kris Sokoli (Bloomfield) 40' 11"
2. Betim Bujari (Secaucus) 39' 8"
3. Roy Walsh (Hudson Catholic) 37' 1"
4. Emeka Ndichie (Bloomfield) 37' "
5. David Betancourt (Memorial) 35' 1"
6. Taleke Coqdell (St. Patrick) 33' 4"

Freshman/Sophomore Girls

200
1. Sophia Anthony (McNair Academic) 27.2
2. Elaina Mezzasalma (Marlboro) 27.7
3. Kafi Daughtry (Lincoln) 28.7
4. Elizabeth Anderson (St. Rose) 28.8
5. Tiffany Jenkins (Snyder) 29.0
6. Meredith Hoffman (St. Rose) 29.2

400 Hurdles
1. Nicole Donahue (St. Rose) 73.8
2. Elaina Mezzasalma (Marlboro) 76.9
3. Laura Muriel (North Bergen) 79.4
4. Lucia Silverman (SDA) 82.1
5. Danuta Lopata (Wallington) 83.3
6. Nicole Pecora (Marlboro) 84.5

800
1. Martuna Jezewska (Wallington) 2:41.9
2. Victoria Ziemba (St. Rose) 2:42.7
3. Kaitlin Marsicano (St. Rose) 2:43.8
4. Kelsey Buhl (SDA) 2:45.8
5. Kreistan Callahan (SDA) 2:46.9
6. Megan Danovan (SDA) 2:48.2

Shot Put
1. Ali Donahue (St. Rose) 30' 1"
2. Jazmeen Murray (Bayonne) 27' 1"
3. Chevere Samuel (Snyder) 26' 1"
4. Alexa Valenti (Marlboro) 25' 2"
5. Uniquah Cross (Newark Voc.) 24' 7"
6. Yana Vatalevskaya (Marlboro) 23' 4"

Freshman Boys

200
1. Khari Porter (St. Patrick) 24.9
2. Zikim Williams (Ferris) 25.2
3. Maurice Johnson (University) 25.3
4. Matthew Traynor (Secaucus) 25.7
5. Kenroy Donalson (Newark Voc.) 26.0
6. Myles Conrad (McNair Academic) 26.1

400 Hurdles
1. Kheri Porter (St. Patrick) 68.1
2. Michael Verga (St. Rose) 71.7
3. Allen Walton (McNair Academic) 71.8
4. Saluador Fuarez (Memorial) 79.2
5. Freddie Carpro (Memorial) 83.6

800
1. Mohamed Merdan (Hudson County Prep) 2:11.2
2. Teddy Oteba (Ferris) 2:12.7
3. Fatune Tsconekey (Ferris) 2:26.0
4. Levi Rezai (McNair Academic) 2:27.2
5. Tiki Simon (University) 2:28.8
6. Danny Alvarez (North Bergen) 2:29.2

Shot Put
1. Matt Pagnano (Secaucus) 40' 4"
2. Sharmir Griffin (Dickinson) 37' 5"
3. Aho Mahmoud (Wallington) 34' 11"
4. Richie Kumar (Secaucus) 34' 0"
5. Jermaine Reyes (Hudson Catholic) 34' 0"
6. Jordan Edge (AVC) 33' 8"

Copyright 2005-2012 Secaucus HS & Hudson County Track Coaches Association. Webmaster & Web Designer: Erin Caldarone.