Home | Meet Schedule | Meet Results | Meet Records | County Records
Indoor Meet History | Outdoor Meet History | XC Meet History
All County | Hall of Fame | News | Message Board | Track Links | Contact
Hudson County Track Coaches Association Top 20 Performances
@ Bayonne Park 5,000 meter course County Championship meets

Varsity Boys:

Francis Martingale - Memorial - 15:28 - 2018
Edwin Klanke - St. Peter’s Prep - 15:29 - 2018
Fahd Nasser - McNair Academic - 15:30 - 2017
Benedictus Bago - Snyder - 15:38 - 2018
Hamza Barkouch - McNair Academic - 15:43 - 2018
Rafael Hernandez - Memorial - 15:48 - 2015
Liam Christman - St. Peter’s Prep - 15:49 - 2018
Daniel Rondon - North Bergen - 15:51 - 2008
Mike DiVincent - North Bergen - 15:52 - 1982
Kevin Keegan - St. Peter's Prep - 15:53 - 2017
Art Almedia - Kearny - 15:55 - 1987
Tony Barroco - Kearny - 15.56 - 1993
Steven Ventura - Memorial - 15:56 - 2018
Will Delaney - St. Peter's Prep - 15:59 - 2015
Mike Andino - Memorial - 16:01 - 1993
Martin Castillo - Emerson - 16:02 – 1982
Jimmy Sause - St. Peter’s Prep - 16:03 - 2013
Paul Ames - St. Peter’s Prep - 16:05 - 2018
Roger Munoz - Kearny - 16:06 - 1994
Jhonathan Matamoros - Memorial - 16:09 - 2013

Underclass Records:

JV: Brandon Rossi - St. Peter's Prep - 16:46 - 2014
Freshman: Brandon Rossi - St. Peter's Prep - 10:21 - 2013

Varsity Girls:

Claire Chapeau - McNair - 18:35 - 2018
Crystal Ortiz - Hudson Catholic - 18:36 - 2014
Erika Alzamora - Kearny – 18:43 - 2012
Brittany Gibson - McNair – 19:00 - 2013
Camille Bertholon - SDA – 19:04 - 2014
Weeshamar Senatus - Hudson Catholic - 19:14 - 2016
Laura Wronski - Kearny - 19:26 - 1982
Liana Sullivan - SDA - 19:27 - 1989
Liz Duarte - Kearny - 19:41 - 1986
Aislinn Sroczynski - Kearny - 19:42 - 2012
Kali Kendall - Snyder – 19:43 - 2011
Delaney Rice - Weehawken - 19:45 - 2018
Kayla Sullivan - SDA - 19:49 - 2018
Jessica Dickman - Memorial - 19:51 - 1982
Eileen Flood - McNair - 19:52 - 2014
Emilia Lopez - Union Hill - 19:54 - 2005
Julia Coppola - Kearny - 19:56 - 2014
Jasmin Lim - McNair Academic - 19:58 - 2016
Paula Costa - Kearny - 20:03 - 1991
Milani Bethel - SDA - 20:03 - 2018

Underclass Records:

JV: Danielle Prekop - SDA - 21:15 - 2018
Freshman: Milani Bethel - St. Dominic Academy - 12:23 - 2017

Hudson County Indoor Championship Meet Records

Varsity Boys

55 meters: 6.3
Stephen Andrews (Kearny) 2000
Ken Britt (Bayonne) 2006
Reginald McLeod (McNair Academic) 2007
Innocent Buule (Memorial) 2007

55 H/Hurdles: 7.6
Frank Verga (Hudson Catholic) 1986

400 meters: 48.5
Najee Glass (St. Peter's Prep) 2012

800 meters: 1:55.90
Jose Veras (Dickinson) 2011

1600 meters: 4:22.69
Francis Martingale (Memorial) 2018

3200 meters: 9:28.00
Fahd Nasser (McNair Academic) 2018

4 x 400 Relay: 3:26.9
Snyder - 2009

High Jump: 6' 6"
Tim Henkel (Secaucus) 1986
Jose Veras (Dickinson) 2011

Long Jump: 23' 2"
Victor Cotto (Bayonne) 2017

Shot Put: 67' 1"
Kevin DiGiorgio (Bayonne) 1998

Varsity Girls

55 meters: 7.2
Denisha Scott (St. Mary) 1998
Samantha Griffin (McNair Academic) 2001

55 H/Hurdles: 8.3
Sevette Flowers (Snyder) 1985

400 meters: 56.2
Mia Campo (St. Mary) 1999

800 meters: 2:15.9
Cecilia Sabbers (SDA) 2012

1600 meters: 5:22.5
Elizabeth Duarte (Kearny) 1989

3200 meters: 11:26.96
Weeshamar Senatus (Hudson Catholic) 2017

4 x 400 Relay: 4:14.19
Hudson Catholic - 2018

High Jump: 5' 3"
Ruth Hernandez (Union Hill) 1984

Long Jump: 16' 11½"
Leslie Njoku (McNair Academic) 2007

Shot Put: 41' 1"
Daria Zivanovic (SDA) 2005

Sophomore Boys

400 meters: 53.8
Robert Spezzacateno (North Bergen) 2006

800 meters: 2:06.77
Declan Wollard (St. Peter's Prep) 2013

1600 meters: 4:47.6
Sergio Abreu (Kearny) 2012

Long Jump: 19' 1"
Jesse Williams (Bayonne) 2007

Freshman/Sophomore Girls

55 meters: 7.4
Holly Bann (Secaucus) 2001

55 H/Hurdles: 9.7
Jessie Martinez (SDA) 2011

400 meters: 63.9
Theodora Tribie (McNair Academic) 1998

800 meters: 2:32.66
Mehek Parikh (Secaucus) 2013

1600 meters: 5:50.2
Crystal Barbieri (Bayonne) 2000

3200 meters: 12:43.12
Amanda Barrezuetta (Dickinson) 2017

High Jump: 4' 10"
Yesika Wesley (Lincoln) 1997

Long Jump: 13' 6¾"
Melissa Simicey (Memorial) 1993

Shot Put: 29' 10"
Shayna Fiuza (HFA) 2002

Freshman Boys

55 meters: 6.7
Mike Hansen (Secaucus) 2003
Jessie Williams (Bayonne) 2006

55 H/Hurdles: 8.9
Christian Pett (Hudson Catholic) 1989

400 meters: 53.48
Jawuan James (Snyder) 2016

800 meters: 2:03.07
Julian Jensen-Lim (McNair Academic) 2018

1600 meters: 4:47.61
Raphael Hernandez (Memorial) 2013

3200 meters: 10:17.32
Ruben Gonzalo (Union City) 2018

High Jump: 5' 6"
Jorge Flores (Memorial) 1997

Long Jump: 16' 11¾"
Antonio Farthing (Dickinson) 1995

Shot Put: 45' 6½"
Paul Gary (Lincoln) 2005

Hudson County Outdoor Championship Meet Records

Varsity Boys

100: 10.6
Joe Banks (Snyder) 1983

110 H/Hurdles: 14.5
Jose Veras (Dickinson) 2011

200: 21.1
Najee Glass (St. Peter's Prep) 2010

300 IH: 41.1
Rodney Gaines (Snyder) 1983

400: 47.6
Najee Glass (St. Peter's Prep) 2011

400 I/Hurdles: 54.4
Jose Veras (Dickinson) 2011

800: 1:54.41
Shaquille Sutherland (Dickinson) 2013

1600: 4:17.43
Francis Martingale (Memorial) 2018

3200: 9:28.82
Rafael Hernandez (Memorial) 2015

4 x 400 Relay: 3:24.90
Hudson Catholic - 2015

High Jump: 6' 9½"
Mark Wright (Bayonne) 1979

Long Jump: 21' 10"
Victor Cotto (Bayonne) 2017

Shot Put: 67' 10¾"
Kevin DiGiorgio (Bayonne) 1998

Pole Vault: 12' 6"
Kevin Dee (North Bergen) 1979

Discus: 205' 1"
Glenn DiGiorgio (Bayonne) 2002

Javelin: 183' 4"
Ken Bello (North Bergen) 1991

Triple Jump: 43’ 1”
Chris Jones (Lincoln) 2008

Varsity Girls

100: 12.0
Denisha Scott (St. Mary) 1997

100 H/Hurdles: 15.2
Leslie Njoku (McNair Academic) 2006

200: 24.4
Denisha Scott (St. Mary) 1997

300 IH: 47.2
Antwannette Wilkens (Dickinson) 1983

400: 56.0
Mia Campo (St. Mary) 1999
Leslie Njoku (McNair Academic) 2006

400 L/Hurdles: 62.57
Nyoki Jones (Snyder) 2017

800: 2:13.10
Nicole Nicholas (McNair Academic) 2013

1600: 5:11.1
Elizabeth Duarte (Kearny) 1989

3200: 11:28.30
Brittany Gibson (McNair Academic) 2013

4 x 400 Relay: 4:13.68
Kearny - 2015

High Jump: 5' 4"
Leslie Njoku (McNair Academic) 2005

Long Jump: 17' 3"
Maryellen Margagliano (HFA) 1980

Shot Put: 42' 5¾"
Daria Zivanovic (SDA) 2005

Discus: 129' 3"
Daria Zivanovic (SDA) 2005

Javelin: 131' 1"
Joanna Borawski (Bayonne) 2001

Triple Jump: 35’ 7¾”
Malia Gray (St. Dominic Academy) 2017

Sophomore Boys

400: 53.21
Josiah Shuler (Dickinson) 2013

1600: 4:45.5
Fritz Heinrich (St. Peter's Prep) 2012

Long Jump: 19’ 4½”
Jesse Williams (Bayonne) 2007

Shot Put: 40' 7"
Harold Berrio (Memorial) 2012

Javelin: 147’ 7”
Willy Medina (Memorial) 2007

Freshman/Sophomore Girls

100: 12.62
Amira Walker (Snyder) 2018

100 H/Hurdles: 17.1
Tyechia Smith (McNair Academic) 1998
Nicole Sichler (HFA) 1999

200: 27.0
Samantha Griffin (McNair Academic) 1998

400: 61.4
Agyeiwa Weathers (McNair Academic) 1998

400 L/Hurdles: 70.3
Tyechia Smith (McNair Academic) 1998

800: 2:21.11
Crystal Ortiz (Hudson Catholic) 2015

1600: 5:09.97
Crystal Ortiz (Hudson Catholic) 2015

High Jump: 4' 9"
Morgan West (SDA) 2006

Long Jump: 15’ 4½”
Sinead Johnson (Bayonne) 2007

Shot Put: 32' 10"
Alicia Campbell (Snyder) 2018

Discus: 97' 7"
Alicia Campbell (Snyder) 2018

Javelin: 90' 9"
Slane Streater (Snyder) 2018

Freshman Boys

100: 11.4
Savon Huggins (St. Peter's Prep) 2008
Minkah Fitzpatrick (St. Peter's Prep) 2012
Onasi Cuevas (Memorial) 2012

110 H/Hurdles: 17.2
Jason Gill (Union Hill) 2001
Kelvin Almonte (Memorial) 2012

200: 22.6
Savon Huggins (St. Peter's Prep) 2008

400: 52.9
Will Hill (St. Peter's) 2005

400 I/Hurdles: 60.0
Tyrell Gibbs (St. Peter's Prep) 2010

800: 2:04.44
Julian Jensen-Lim (McNair Academic) 2018

1600: 4:41.71
Julian Jensen-Lim (McNair Academic) 2018

High Jump: 5' 8"
Tyrell Gibbs (St. Peter's Prep) 2010

Long Jump: 18' 7"
Jessie Williams (Bayonne) 2006

Shot Put: 52' 3½"
Pete Kuczynski (Bayonne) 1999

Discus: 109' 2"
Paul Gary (Lincoln) 2005

Javelin: 142' 11"
Clarence Stewart (Lincoln) 2004

Copyright: © 2005-2018 Hudson County Track Coaches Association. Webmaster & Web Designer: Erin Caldarone.